Ravioles hechos en casa at CHAK, La Veleta, Tulum

Homemade pasta in Tulum

Brunch 8 am – 5 pm · Lunch from noon · Pizza from 5 pm

At CHAK the pasta is made in house: spinach and ricotta ravioli with mushroom cream, Chakfatti (beet and ricotta malfatti) and egg fettuccini with meatballs.

Served from noon in our air-conditioned room in La Veleta, with salads and vegetable starters to share.

Fettuccini con albóndigas at CHAK, La Veleta, Tulum
Chaku at CHAK, La Veleta, Tulum
On the menu

Dishes and prices

7 items, from $100 to $250 (Mexican pesos).

Starters

Berenjena parmesana$180

Eggplant parmigiana.

Sides

Ensalada verde$100

Green salad.

Homemade pasta

Fettuccini con albóndigas$230

Egg fettuccine with filetto tomato sauce and meatballs.

Chakfatti$240

Beet and ricotta malfatti with green onion cream and gratinated cheese.

Ravioles hechos en casa$250

Spinach and ricotta ravioli with mushroom cream and a hint of truffle, topped with walnuts.

Salads

Chaku$230

Roasted squash, a poached egg, goat cheese, pumpkin seeds, a touch of pesto, vinaigrette, green oil and walnuts, over mixed greens: red leaf lettuce, romaine and arugula.

More$220

Roasted salmon, sliced avocado, diced mango, peanuts and house vinaigrette, over mixed greens: red leaf lettuce, romaine and arugula.

5.0 ★ Google

What our guests say

★★★★★

«New spot in LA VELETA! Chak Tulum is such a beautiful and relaxing place!»

Julieta M. · Google
★★★★★

«Wow! This amazing restaurant just opened, but you would think they’d been in operation for years!»

Rose · Google

FAQ

Is the pasta homemade?

Yes, it's made in house.

What homemade pasta does CHAK have, and how much is it?

Three, all made in house: spinach and ricotta ravioli with mushroom cream ($250), Chakfatti, a beet and ricotta malfatti ($240), and egg fettuccini with meatballs ($230). From noon, Friday to Wednesday, in La Veleta.

When is pasta served?

From noon, Friday to Wednesday.

Is there vegetarian pasta?

Yes: the spinach and ricotta ravioli and the Chakfatti.

Also at Chak

Plaza Santa Rosa, Unit 5 · Calle 7 Sur & Calle 8 Sur · La Veleta, 77760 Tulum, Q. Roo

Your order

Total$0
Send the order on WhatsApp

The menu, in motion