Mortadela con pistacho, burrata y pesto at CHAK, La Veleta, Tulum

Roman-style pizza in Tulum

Brunch 8 am – 5 pm · Lunch from noon · Pizza from 5 pm

From 5 pm, CHAK makes Roman-style pizza (pinsa): a light dough, crispy outside and soft inside. There's margherita, serrano ham with arugula and parmesan, pepperoni, caramelized onion with gorgonzola, and mortadella with pistachio, burrata and pesto.

On the side, a cheese board, wine and cocktails. On Wednesdays and Saturdays, with live music.

Margarita at CHAK, La Veleta, Tulum
Tabla de quesos at CHAK, La Veleta, Tulum
On the menu

Dishes and prices

6 items, from $170 to $420 (Mexican pesos).

Roman-style pizza & to share

Margarita$170

Roman-style pizza (pinsa) margherita.

Jamón serrano, arúgula, parmesano$250

Roman-style pizza with serrano ham, arugula and parmesan.

Pepperoni$230

Roman-style pizza with pepperoni.

Cebolla caramelizada y queso gorgonzola$250

White Roman-style pizza with caramelized onion and gorgonzola.

Mortadela con pistacho, burrata y pesto$290

White Roman-style pizza with mortadella, pistachio, burrata and pesto.

Tabla de quesos$420

Five imported cheeses (brie, semi-aged goat, peppered pecorino romano, gorgonzola and manchego), with homemade jam, nuts, olives and bread.

5.0 ★ Google

What our guests say

★★★★★

«Such a great spot! My 2 year old absolutely loves the pizza here»

Emma K. · Google
★★★★★

«Great food and service. + air condition!»

Todd I. · Google

FAQ

What is pinsa?

It's a Roman-style pizza with a light dough: crispy outside and soft inside.

What pizzas does CHAK serve, and how much are they?

Five Roman-style pizzas (pinsa), from 5 pm: margherita ($170), pepperoni ($230), serrano ham with arugula and parmesan ($250), caramelized onion with gorgonzola ($250) and mortadella with pistachio, burrata and pesto ($290).

What time is pizza served?

From 5 pm, Friday to Wednesday.

Is there a vegetarian pizza?

Yes: the margherita and the caramelized onion with gorgonzola.

Also at Chak

Plaza Santa Rosa, Unit 5 · Calle 7 Sur & Calle 8 Sur · La Veleta, 77760 Tulum, Q. Roo

Your order

Total$0
Send the order on WhatsApp

The menu, in motion